| register
MENU
c1.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine89144953637%20
India3346416235%2
Russian F.2339112933%4
Vietnam132066733%2
Bangladesh919410554%9
Bahrain717410359%2
Romania7935458%4
Egypt664914%-
Iran61346549%2
Belarus51124137%2
Italy5714868%1
Turkey51125246%-
Lithuania5604270%3
Poland41055855%1
Slovakia4917077%3
Hungary4512447%1
Azerbaijan48045%-
Armenia43526%-
SriLanka4482348%2
Oman3371438%-
Israel36435%-
Macedonia3371541%3
CzechRepublic3512753%-
USA39---
Australia3512957%-
UnitedKingdom2281346%1
Bulgaria2513365%-
Cyprus2783140%1
Moldova228829%-
Croatia2681015%-
Kazakhstan228518%-
Malaysia2644266%3
Serbia2272074%-
UnitedArabEmirates11---
Austria110990%2
France18---
Spain1292483%-
Slovenia124729%-
Ireland13---
Kuwait144100%2
Jordan14---
Germany1342059%-
China1482654%-
Malta14125%-
Qatar110330%-




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)8726912245.4%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)4834018554.4%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)14548121745.1%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)5537923963.1%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)11637712132.1%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)4733413540.4%
Daily Life (single photo)18765727441.7%
Daily Life (series of photos)8153923243%
Nature, Environment (single photo)15952412523.9%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)4328721574.9%
Sport (series of photos)3525711845.9%
Sport (single photo)9629010235.2%




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Armenia----4---8-3-418-81------352
Australia12588----77428433----8-1-5129
Austria334422----------1-------109
Azerbaijan----713-10-8-12214-121--9-5-804
Bahrain2217296231588888316824165-8888156174103
Bangladesh85161612532248---22105224115248881-194105
Belarus11--951281374215728-123888-2-11241
Bulgaria--------88424214862--88735133
China----4-88884-----4-8-88424826
Croatia4-8-4-8-----81888-8-8-416810
Cyprus41444288885-838-838-8-527831
CzechRepublic52--41--8811744--72--8-435127
Egypt117-123--7-7311215-4-------649
France------8-----------------80
Germany--------8-2-43884188----3420
Hungary1-7-43--888484--102----535124
India46122155523383020-52158628378481317178-3611464162
Iran118812832168-1216316815188888313465
Ireland------------2---1-------30
Israel318-4-8-8-4-1228-5-3---1-643
Italy338886----831211--12688--1237148
Jordan----------------4-------40
Kazakhstan41--61----42--4-6-----41285
Kuwait----------------------4444
Lithuania1---121055--1351310--1311----316042
Macedonia313-105----1-635-3155--1-3715
Malaysia868885------84888288--816442
Malta----------------21----2-41
Moldova52--116-----854-4-------288
Oman1---115----2-124--44----713714
Poland431616164778881821515132--6-4-10558
Qatar----42----1-41--------1-103
Romania52--191588--125187--20966--529354
Russian F.422383511178237276572643255612458388238391129
Slovakia--88--2016886112711841--12121099170
Slovenia41--41----4141--43----4-247
Spain11------8842----43--88422924
SriLanka1-22756-2-51831-62--88224823
Turkey1245-16121111888516813-113--6-6111252
Ukraine733514784127531267412030942718872160771372311520821380281449536
UnitedArabEmirates------------1-----------10
UnitedKingdom43--41----4243--84----4-2813
USA------------1---8-------90
Serbia------884-423288--------2720
Vietnam259--3312--8-36104421248284----8320667
x/Total2691223401854812173792393341313771126572745392325241252871122578929010047341938
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted